Legal Notice

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site: www.the-shop.cazeba.com the following information:

1. Legal information:

The Owner is: Cazeba 390 Art Agency By Ludo Cazeba
Owner's postal address: 19 avenue Monchicourt 44500 La Baule Escoublac

The Creator of the site is: La Petite Agence
The Publication Manager is: Ludo Cazeba
Contact the Publication Manager: hello@lapetiteagence.ltd
The publication manager is a legal person

The Webmaster is: La Petite Agence
Contact the Webmaster: hello@lapetiteagence.ltd
The site host is: Shopify Inc. 150 Elgin Street, Suite 800, Ottawa, ON K2P 1L4, Canada ON K2P 1L4 Ottawa

The legal notices were generated by generator of legal notices

2. Presentation and principle:

Is hereinafter referred to as: User, any Internet user connecting and using the aforementioned site: www.the-shop.cazeba.com.

The site www.the-shop.cazeba.com includes a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is specified here that they must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the site www.the-shop.cazeba.com. The www.the-shop.cazeba.com site is updated regularly by Ludo Cazeba.
Ludo Cazeba strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.the-shop.cazeba.com site (under subject to modifications made since they were put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information published on its site, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information. . Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information given (for information only, non-exhaustive and liable to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

3. Accessibility:

The www.the-shop.cazeba.com website is in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except for interruption, scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in the event of force majeure. In case of impossibility of access to the service, www.the-shop.cazeba.com undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, www.the-shop.cazeba.com cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

4. Intellectual Property:

Ludo Cazeba is the exclusive owner of all the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software…

Any total or partial reproduction of the site www.the-shop.cazeba.com, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of Ludo Cazeba, owner of the site at email: whatzup@cazeba.com, failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Hypertext links and cookies:

The website www.the-shop.cazeba.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of Ludo Cazeba However, Ludo Cazeba does not have the possibility of checking all the content of the sites thus visited. and therefore declines all responsibility for this fact when the possible risks of illegal content.
The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.the-shop.cazeba.com, one or more cookies are likely to be automatically install on their computer via their browser software. A cookie is a block of data which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to his browsing on the site.
The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The user can however configure the browser of his computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. For any blocking of cookies, type in your search engine: blocking of cookies under IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.

6. Protection of property and people - management of personal data:

In France, personal data is protected in particular by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.the-shop.cazeba.com, Ludo Cazeba only collects personal information (according to article 4 law n°78-17 of January 06, 1978) relating to the user only for the need for certain services offered by the site www.the-shop.cazeba.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.the-shop.cazeba.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, send your request to www.the-shop.cazeba.com by email: whatzup@cazeba.com or in writing, duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.the-shop.cazeba.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.the-shop.cazeba.com and its rights authorizes Ludo Cazeba to transmit the said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site www.the-shop.cazeba.com.
The site www.the-shop.cazeba.com is in compliance with the GDPR see our GDPR policy https://the- shop.cazeba.com/pages/gdpr-compliance.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

.